ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTEDIJK - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ESTEDIJKAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349978Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ipswich 18th December 2006, Loading Grain.
Flag: Netherlands
Built 2006 by Xinle Shipbuilding, Ningbo.
Grt: 5,164
Owner: Navigia
Launched as Sider Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’43.8” N, 30°4’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 187° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:32 UTCOrder
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:33 UTCElefsis
2018 June 6th, 21:00:46 UTCOrder
2018 March 25th, 15:00:15 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 3rd, 02:30:55 UTCOrder
2018 February 18th, 21:30:17 UTCHaifa
2017 August 27th, 20:00:38 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 July 1st, 12:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2017 July 1st, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
BURAK DEVAL
© Sasha
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 26, 2006 23:59 (11 years ago)
Hi John
Port has been very busy lately.
Two large bulkers in port at present.
Huta Zgoda and Clipper Falcon.
Both unloading fertilizer.
Huta Zgoda will then come round to Parkeston Quay to load grain, a bit of hold cleaning first I hope
regards
Derek
John Jones on Dec 26, 2006 23:48 (11 years ago)
Love the wintry feel of this shot Derek. And nice to see that Ipswich still receives traffic, I must venture back there myself sometime.
Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 12:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Hope to browse a few ove rthe next few days!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 21, 2006 17:12 (11 years ago)
Great shot Derek, considering the weather.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 20, 2006 11:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne.
Lucky to get her as weather today is very foggy
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Dec 20, 2006 11:39 (11 years ago)
Great pucture Derek! This dutch girl looks very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!