ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTESAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 12dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’18.14” N, 11°51’26.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 05:00:29 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 24th, 08:00:36 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 09:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 18th, 05:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 17th, 06:00:04 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 13th, 09:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 10th, 02:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 7th, 21:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 09:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC Uma
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
MSC Uma
© Lennart Rydberg
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!