ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Augusta - IMO 7810296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:AugustaAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7810296Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Valencia 18-12-2006
Call Sign: VRAP7 Gross tonnage: 41990
Year of build: 1981
Flag: Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Augusta
IMO:7810296
Former name(s):
- Pebble Beach (Until 2005)
- Panoil (Until 2001 Jun)
- Equator Express (Until 2000 Aug)
- Sanko Cherry (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,990 tons
Summer DWT:70,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA
© Daniel Ferro
Augusta
© Sergey Bykov
Augusta
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!