ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mona Century - IMO 9187289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Mona CenturyAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9187289Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Port of IJmuiden, 17dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nps Century
IMO:9187289
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351887000
Callsign:H3BU
Former name(s):
- Mona Century (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,523 tons
Summer DWT:172,036 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’3.52” N, 118°31’52.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 343° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin>my Lum
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:32 UTCSg Sin>my Lum
2018 May 16th, 12:00:54 UTCAu Ntl>cn Fan
2018 April 26th, 06:00:30 UTCCn Ntg >au Ntl
2017 December 24th, 18:00:10 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 14th, 16:00:22 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCCn Rzh
2017 June 15th, 08:30:07 UTCAudam
2017 April 14th, 04:00:53 UTCZarcb
2015 October 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCSeven Islands
2015 October 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCPort Cartier
More Of This Ship
NPS Century
© Wil Weijsters
NPS Century
© Wil Weijsters
NPS CENTURY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Dec 19, 2006 11:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Alf,

Very nice pic, but she is not an OBO, she is a bulker!

IMO number: 9187289
Name of ship: MONA CENTURY
Call Sign: H3BU
Gross tonnage: 87523
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Panama

Regards 2nd-mate
Guest on Dec 19, 2006 10:26 (11 years ago)
Alf,

Do you want to exchange photos of tanker and bulkers?

Kind regards,
Jorgen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!