ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:December 19, 2006IMO:8806149Hits:1,201
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lappohja, Hanko on December 19, 2006. IMO 8806149. Ex-WINDEN 1989-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’37.64” N, 1°52’13.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 187° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:56 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCSkulte
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 August 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMuuga
2018 July 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Kln
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 19, 2006 12:48 (11 years ago)
hi ones again, top shot
regards peter
Aleksi Lindström on Dec 19, 2006 11:26 (11 years ago)
Kiitos kiitos, joo ja oli ihan ylläri että Lappohjassa yleensä käy laivoja, oli mulle uutta, mutta sieltä viedään melkein 300 000 tonnia terästuotteita vuodessa. Sää oli todellakin mitä parhain! Ai niin, ekat laivakuvat Shipspottingissa Lappohjasta, ja voi olla et ekat netissäkin! :-)

Same in English, Pekka wrote: "Wow, you got a great shot of her! I was already wondering what the ex-Winden was doing there, I thought that she was still carrying containers somewhere..."

My answer to him: "Thanks thanks, yes it was a total surprise for me that there are ships calling at Lappohja, that was new to me, but they export around 300,000 tons of steel products from there every year. The weather really was at its best. Oh yes, the first photos from Lappohja at Shipspotting, and maybe the first ones on the Internet, too!"
Pekka Laakso on Dec 19, 2006 11:11 (11 years ago)
Oho, oletpa saanut mainion kuvan tästä! Kummastelinkin jo että mitä kummaa entinen Winden tekee tuolla, luulin nimittäin et se kuskaa yhä kontteja jossain... :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!