ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELTERMAA - IMO 6521587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:HELTERMAAAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:6521587Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet general cargo ship "HELTERMAA"
Vessel Identification
Name:Friends
IMO:6521587
Former name(s):
- Heltermaa (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:6,479 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELTERMAA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HELTERMAA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KHELTERMAA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 19, 2006 14:07 (11 years ago)
Built 1964 VEB Schiffswerft Neptun,Rostock (yn 1117/218) for Estonian Shipp.Co.,Tallin,call sign UIIV.
3743gt,1808nt,4234dwt;105,85x14,6x6,56m,eng MAN K6Z57/80-A,2390kW,14,2kn.
1979 3236gt,1539nt,4494dwt
1992 HELTERMAA,Estonian Shipp.Co.,Tallin,Estonia,call sign ESBU
1994 HARVEST 2,Turbo Shipp.Co.,Kingstown
1995 FRIENDS,Honduras flag
05/1995 broken up at Calcutta (Mahavir Corp.)
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!