ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Modan - IMO 5306497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ModanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5306497Hits:1,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Modan, ex Saint Modan, passing Tilbury downriver 1/2/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Sicom
IMO:5306497
Former name(s):
- Monica (Until 1984)
- Nialed (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Modan
© simonwp
MONIQUE
© PWR
MODAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:15 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!