ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN FORTUNE - IMO 8302167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:NORTHERN FORTUNEAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302167Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Valencia 19-12-2006

Call Sign: V2AW5 Gross tonnage: 30509
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Ying Kou
IMO:8302167
Flag:China
MMSI:412772000
Callsign:BIAC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Fortune (Until 2010 Jun)
- Canmar Trader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Northern Fortune (Until 2002 Jan)
- Zim Ashdod I (Until 2001 Jun)
- Oocl Dragon (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cma Kawasaki (Until 2000 Mar)
- Northern Fortune (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zim Ravenna (Until 1998)
- Zim Brisbane (Until 1997)
- Valencia Senator (Until 1995)
- Northern Fortune (Until 1994 Aug)
- A.abraham (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,509 tons
Summer DWT:30,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A ABRAHAM
© Frafo
NORTHERN FORTUNE
© Frafo
NORTHERN FORTUNE
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!