ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BET PRINCE - IMO 9041045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans.Esveldt [View profile]Title:BET PRINCEAdded:Feb 06, 2021
Captured:January 03, 2010IMO:9041045Hits:110
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Prince
IMO:9041045
Former name(s):
- Iron Prince (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lowlands Trassey (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,830 tons
Summer DWT:163,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
BET PRINCE
© Hans.Esveldt
Lowlands Trassey
© DDGHANSA
BET PRINCE
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!