ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REITDIEP - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:REITDIEPAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128336Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/8 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Gibraltar.
Replaced my old shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’41.76” N, 8°19’32.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 06:00:03 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCVentspils
2018 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPlplc
2018 August 12th, 12:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 August 8th, 00:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 10:00:03 UTCGhent
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 August 1st, 10:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 08:00:09 UTCGarston
More Of This Ship
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 18, 2008 17:51 (10 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Mar 18, 2008 17:50 (10 years ago)
Finally I got her in kind conditions. Thanks for your kind words, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 15, 2008 01:45 (10 years ago)
3 Perfect shots of this great looking coaster.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 11, 2008 17:04 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic bright serie you got of this one Michael.
Thanks for sharing her with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!