ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALLICA - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:METALLICAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806151Hits:644
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006/12/18 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Length overall: 104,80 m. Breadth: 16,00 m. Draught: 5,80 m. GT: 3.826 ts. Launching 1989 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’55.98” S, 42°24’47.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 88° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Gorge Town
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Linda
© simonwp
Linda
© Adrian Ford
ALESSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 23, 2006 07:35 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words, Marie-Anne. I am glad that you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:03 (11 years ago)
Great picture! Very nice angle Michael.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!