ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER KING - IMO 8324581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:RIVER KINGAdded:Feb 07, 2021
Captured:August 09, 2014IMO:8324581Hits:46
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen moored at Rotterdam (NL), renamed RIVER EREGLI (Panama) in 2015.
Length 58,27m beam 9,40m draught 3,89m
GT : 794 tons
DWT : 1,394 tons
Home port : Panama
Operated by Mantic Marine CO at ?
Engine : Cummins (720hp)
Callsign : HO 9159
MMSI : 352104000
Built in 1984 by Yorkshire Dry Dock at Kingston upon Hull (UK) (yard number 286)
Vessel Identification
Name:River Kin
IMO:8324581
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352104000
Callsign:HO9159
Former name(s):
- River Leader (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lark (Until 2010 Oct)
- Hoo Laurel (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,394 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’56.09” N, 29°11’8.06” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 286° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Kabtal Tr
Arrival:18th Sep 2016
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 15:00:48 UTCKingslyn
2016 April 14th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 9th, 08:00:26 UTCMontrose
2016 April 5th, 11:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 19th, 19:00:21 UTCRoterdam
2016 March 19th, 15:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 19th, 14:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 10th, 17:00:07 UTCIpswich
2016 March 5th, 16:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 2nd, 19:30:03 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Hoo Laurel
© Frits Olinga
River Eregli
© Evgeniy .
River Eregli
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!