ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DMITRIY SHOSTAKOVICH - IMO 7625794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jotabe [View profile]Title:DMITRIY SHOSTAKOVICHAdded:Feb 08, 2021
Captured:January 01, 1985IMO:7625794Hits:102
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Dmitriy Shostakovich en 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:New Imperial Star
IMO:7625794
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511081000
Callsign:T8A2034
Former name(s):
- Royale Star (Until 2013 Sep)
- Paloma I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dmitriy Shostakovich (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,586 tons
Summer DWT:1,746 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW IMPERIAL STAR
© Patrick Chau
PALOMA I
© Linesman
PALOMA
© jotabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!