ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC LEADER - IMO 9046148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CEC LEADERAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9046148Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cec Leader.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.May 1994.
Callsign.ZNGT8.
DWT.5401.
Port of reg.Douglas.
Flag.Isle of Man.
Outbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.17 Oct.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pioneer
IMO:9046148
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:235219000
Callsign:ZNGT8
Former name(s):
- Thor Leader (Until 2013 May)
- Cec Leader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cec Crystal (Until 2002 Aug)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,394 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURYA PIONEER
© Pak Agen
THOR LEADER
© foggy
THOR LEADER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 20, 2006 05:56 (11 years ago)
Hi.Pekka Laasko.
Good to hear that you enjoyed my photos of Cec Leader.
Rgds.
Knut Helge
Pekka Laakso on Dec 19, 2006 20:13 (11 years ago)
Like the Beluga-photos, this is also a photo of the best quality.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!