ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Slotergracht - IMO 7725324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SlotergrachtAdded:Feb 08, 2021
Captured:IMO:7725324Hits:84
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Rukia
IMO:7725324
Former name(s):
- Sireen (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ege S (Until 2002 Jan)
- Adventure (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bonaire (Until 1996 Apr)
- Lekhaven (Until 1994 Nov)
- Slotergracht (Until 1993 May)
- Westafcarrier (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,456 tons
Summer DWT:6,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Slotergracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lekhaven
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bonaire
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!