ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:December 19, 2006IMO:9235490Hits:407
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 19/12/2006.
Call Sign : V2BB
MMSI : 304182000
Gross tonnage : 6.382, DWT : 8.961
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 129,45 x 15,85 x 7,39 m
TEU : 564, Grain : 12.310 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.873, Kw.: 4.320, Service speed : 15,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 810
Shipbuilder (Hull) : Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 970
Name of ship : KATJA, 2002/05.
Former names : Katja, 2000/12. MSC Apapa, 2001/08.
Later name : HC SVEA KIM, 2013/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’43.37” N, 24°9’8.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 36° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 21st, 12:00:42 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 18th, 20:00:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 25th, 23:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 June 18th, 23:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 June 13th, 08:00:53 UTCBremanger
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
HC Svea Kim
© Wil Weijsters
HC Svea-Kim
© Hannes van Rijn
HC Svea Kim
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!