ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BARON - IMO 9169249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IRON BARONAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9169249Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Big orecarrier(bulker) downcoming from Antwerp in Southern part of Flushing Roads; changing pilot there by Belgian pilotlaunch.
2006-12-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Baron
IMO:9169249
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235829000
Callsign:MDHZ4
Former name(s):
- Philippe L D (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,385 tons
Summer DWT:169,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON BARON
© Moolen
IRON BARON
© Moolen
Iron Baron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!