ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexandria - IMO 8004181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:AlexandriaAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8004181Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Alexandria , arriving Santos on 01.10.06

IMO number: 8004181
Call Sign: SXCQ
Gross tonnage: 16889
build: 1981
Flag: Greece
HALCOUSSIS Z.&G., Piraeus, GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandria
IMO:8004181
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,889 tons
Summer DWT:29,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRIA
© Michael Schindler
ALEXANDRIA
© NPD259
ALEXANDRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!