ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDAMEX COLORADO - IMO 9104897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:INDAMEX COLORADOAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104897Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Indamex Colorado 9.2.2008 Rijeka(Croatia)
imo number:9104897
operator:cma cgm
completion year:1995
Owner:Schluter & co
Overall lenght:244,90m
overall beam:32,30
deadweight:42,250t
gross tonnage:36,606t
max teu:3.607
max speed:23.00kn
max draught:12m
power output :21.360kw
Vessel Identification
Name:C Wind
IMO:9104897
Former name(s):
- Northern Dignity (Until 2012 Sep)
- Indamex Colorado (Until 2010 Jan)
- Northern Dignity (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ming Gemina (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© jeffess
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© nmj
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!