ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikue - IMO 7702592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mino [View profile]Title:MikueAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7702592Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/v "Mikue" (ex name: "Hermosa", "Helle Stevns", "Mare Garant")flag Madeira, Multi-Purpose Ship, dimm. 106.80 x 16.54 x 7.31, dwt 8000t., build 1980 in Singapore Slip.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikue
IMO:7702592
Former name(s):
- Hermosa (Until 2003 May)
- Helle Stevns (Until 2001 Sep)
- Christina W (Until 1992 May)
- Sintala (Until 1990 Jan)
- Mare Garant (Until 1988)
- Germa Garant (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,224 tons
Summer DWT:7,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLE STEVNS
© Joerg Seyler
HELLE STEVNS
© Joerg Seyler
Mikue
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!