ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montaigle - IMO 6825115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MontaigleAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:6825115Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 28/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Xu
IMO:6825115
Former name(s):
- Kota Wirama (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:16,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Montaigle
© Michael Neidig
MONTAIGLE
© adenanthos
MONTAIGLE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!