ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOBIAS MAERSK - IMO 8820212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:TOBIAS MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8820212Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Spotted at Christobal anchorage november 2006.
Call sign:MSJY8
Year of build:1990
Gross tonnage:17700
Registred owner:MAERSK
Ship manager:MOLLER A.P.
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarragona
IMO:8820212
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999402
Callsign:D6HZ7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tarragona (Until 2013 Dec)
- Tobias Maersk (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trsl Antares (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tobias Maersk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:21,229 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOBIAS MAERSK
© Tomislav Raymondi
TRSL ANTARES
© Arnes
TARRAGONA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 03:00 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this smaller maersk vessel. thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!