ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 7 - IMO 9017628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:SOCOL 7Added:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017628Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spotted in Savannah august 2006.
Call sign:9017628
Year of build:1992
Gross tonnage:5988
Registred owner:LINDO NAVIGATION
Ship manager:UNICOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Flag: Malta
Ex names:GLOBAL MOMBASA/CAPITAINE D'URVILLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagham
IMO:9017628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373172000
Callsign:3EZY9
Former name(s):
- Bsle Sunrise (Until 2014 Nov)
- Nordana Freja (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tigullio Star (Until 2009 Jan)
- Socol 7 (Until 2007 Sep)
- Global Mombasa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Socol 7 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Capitaine D'urville (Until 2000 Nov)
- Socol 7 (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cmbt Pangani (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nahoon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Fas Bombay (Until 1995 Mar)
- Socol 7 (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:9,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’6.48” N, 3°23’42.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Aqaba
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 December 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCOrder
2018 June 19th, 12:00:01 UTCAqaba
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCStade
2018 April 19th, 23:30:50 UTCMisratah
2018 April 9th, 17:00:05 UTCMisratah
2018 March 25th, 07:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCNemrut
2017 November 11th, 12:00:09 UTCBizerte
2017 October 30th, 06:00:48 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Nagham
© Zoka
Nagham
© Zoka
NAGHAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Svein Atle Skarshaug on Dec 20, 2006 11:07 (11 years ago)
Thank you!

You know alot about this ship type i can se,
wery good to be updated on details about ships that i take photo of! :-)

Thanks alot!! 8-)

hope you like my other shots to! :-)

svein
Pekka Laakso on Dec 20, 2006 05:53 (11 years ago)
A very fine shot!

But let´s keep an eye for her details. You see her accommodation is totally similar than in the first original Spliethoff´s L-type, but though then shape of the deck is totally different in these last Socols.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!