ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montevideo - IMO 5344865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MontevideoAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5344865Hits:1,282
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1/5/83. An ancient old rustbucket :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo
IMO:5344865
Former name(s):
- Sungate (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,144 tons
Summer DWT:12,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNGATE
© Malcolm Cranfield
SUNGATE
© Paul Wille
ELIKON
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!