ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE DESGAGNES - IMO 5133979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CATHERINE DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:5133979Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CATHERINE DESGAGNÉS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 18, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Desgagnes
IMO:5133979
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001203
Callsign:VOWN
Former name(s):
- Thorold (Until 1985)
- Gosforth (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,675 tons
Summer DWT:8,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Catherine Desgagnés
© jean-michel
Catherine Desgagnés
© Jens Naldal
CATHERINE III
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Dec 20, 2006 02:24 (11 years ago)
Nice one Marc. December and no ice or snow... Great!
Mathieu Larochelle on Dec 20, 2006 02:03 (11 years ago)
This is the best picture of the Catherine Desgagnés I've ever seen. Very good work!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!