ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL QUEEN - IMO 5288073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CORAL QUEENAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:5288073Hits:1,526
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Coral Queen. The gem of New York harbor. Built in 1920. Seen here returning home to Staten Island. December, 2006. http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NYCMaritime
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Queen
IMO:5288073
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367010860
Callsign:WCV8250
Former name(s):
- Leona L (Until 2003 Jan)
- Queens Bay (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:569 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Build year:1920
Builder (*):Bethlehem Steel Elizabethport
Elizabethport Nj, U.s.a.
Owner:Poling & Cutler Marine Transportation
Howard Beach Ny, U.s.a.
Manager:Poling & Cutler Marine Transportation
Howard Beach Ny, U.s.a.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL QUEEN
© Robert J Smith
CORAL QUEEN
© Tom Turner
CORAL QUEEN
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 20, 2006 04:36 (7 years ago)
And all this time I thought it was the Queen of New York Harbor!!!!!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!