ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 26-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’19.12” N, 14°8’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 66° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 03:00:18 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 June 14th, 05:00:56 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 8th, 10:00:22 UTCHull
2018 June 6th, 11:00:17 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 May 31st, 13:00:13 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 May 17th, 16:00:51 UTCHull
2018 May 15th, 09:00:36 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 May 10th, 11:00:18 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 May 6th, 22:00:42 UTCHull Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© DIMENG
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!