ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Feb 13, 2021
Captured:July 20, 2017IMO:8913162Hits:48
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
AMADEA
Built: 1991 Mitsubishi HI, Nagasaki - Japan.
Gt: 29008 t. Nt: 10275 t. Mdwt: 3938 t.
Loa. 192,82 m. Br. 24,70 m.
Main engines: 2 x 11770 Bhp. MAN B&W 7L58/64.
Flag: Bahamas.
Ex. Asuka (06).
20/07-2017 Harstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’0.88” N, 8°33’37.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Bhv
Arrival:10th Feb 2021
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCalmd
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCGl Jju
2018 August 28th, 07:00:41 UTCIs Rey
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCIs Hus
2018 August 25th, 08:00:49 UTCIs Sey
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 21st, 05:00:59 UTCDk Ark
2018 August 17th, 08:00:11 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© J-peg
AMADEA
© jens smit
AMADEA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!