ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voutakos - IMO 8518015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VoutakosAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518015Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On the North Sea, after having left Europoort, on 18-09-2006

IMO Added 8518015 - In service as Glory Singapore 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollo S
IMO:8518015
Former name(s):
- Apollo Star (Until 2011 May)
- Glory Singapore (Until 2008 Dec)
- Voutakos (Until 2008 Jun)
- K.jasmine (Until 2006 Feb)
- Jasmine (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:95,748 tons
Summer DWT:188,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Voutakos
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!