ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New waterway on 09-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’22.21” N, 3°1’16.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 64° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 11:00:11 UTCBilbao
2018 August 4th, 10:00:21 UTCBird Por
2018 August 4th, 08:00:35 UTCFollafoss
2018 July 31st, 12:30:17 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 July 24th, 17:30:08 UTCGdynia
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:05 UTCStettin
2018 July 16th, 07:00:29 UTCStavanger
2018 July 11th, 07:00:46 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 9th, 07:00:48 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 20, 2006 06:56 (11 years ago)
super shot thank you
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!