ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELAND - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ZEELANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 13-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’10.75” N, 15°28’44.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 9th, 02:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 01:00:56 UTCSt Malo
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCElleholm
2018 August 19th, 12:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 20:00:52 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 20:00:00 UTCKampen
2018 August 4th, 07:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 1st, 16:00:27 UTCSauda
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS & NEWTON
© 3SX
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!