ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALKIDON - IMO 8319653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CHALKIDONAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8319653Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Chalikon.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Feb.1985.
Callsign.P3NH8.
DWT.38220.
Port of reg.Limassol.
Flag.Cyprus.
Inbound on Houston ship Channel.TX.USA.12 Oct.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Phoenix
IMO:8319653
Former name(s):
- Chalkidon (Until 2009 Mar)
- C.s.sunny (Until 1999 Oct)
- C.s.fortune (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,820 tons
Summer DWT:38,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHALKIDON
© Gena Anfimov
CHALKIDON
© Gena Anfimov
CHALKIDON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!