ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ATACAMA - IMO 9131216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CCNI ATACAMAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131216Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Atacama
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.Aug.1998.
Callsign.DCAW2.
DWT.44593.
Port of reg.Hamburg.
Flag.Germany.
Passing Gatun Lake.PanamaCanal.3 Nov.2006.
Westbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hai
IMO:9131216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353275000
Callsign:3EVT9
Former name(s):
- Valbella (Until 2013 Mar)
- Ccni Atacama (Until 2008 Feb)
- Valbella (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°6’15.84” N, 110°26’14.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 324° (327°)
Destination:
Location:B Y Q
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:00:03 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 6th, 17:00:15 UTCQin Zhou
2018 August 4th, 13:00:30 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 July 26th, 02:00:49 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 15th, 20:00:52 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 29th, 10:00:41 UTCShan Tou
2018 June 28th, 12:00:52 UTCXia Men
2018 June 26th, 22:00:12 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 June 14th, 07:00:39 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 June 13th, 16:00:15 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
VALBELLA
© Sam Draye
VALBELLA
© Geir Vinnes
CCNI ATACAMA
© Fotojoe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!