ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTESAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 12dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°20’16.68” N, 11°37’50.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 04:00:14 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 17th, 06:00:04 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 13th, 09:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 10th, 02:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 7th, 21:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 09:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 4th, 03:00:16 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:57 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 1st, 05:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 28th, 03:00:20 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Uma
© Lennart Rydberg
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:25 (11 years ago)
Great picture! Very nice angle Alf.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!