ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGY Svetlana - IMO 7117979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CGY SvetlanaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117979Hits:1,509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Peoples Rpublic of Korea flag coaster CGY Svetlana, bt. 1971, gt. 906, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
ex Kaptan Muhsien, Peoples Rpublic of Korea flag, 2006
ex Youssef Mar, Peoples Rpublic of Korea flag, 2005
ex Frisnes, Bahamas flag, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasha
IMO:7117979
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677018400
Callsign:5IM284
Former name(s):
- Cgy Svetlana (Until 2013 Jun)
- Kaptan Muhsin (Until 2006 Apr)
- Youssef Mar (Until 2005 Mar)
- Frisnes (Until 2004 Apr)
- Line (Until 1994 Dec)
- Ringen (Until 1984)
- Okla (Until 1980)
- Rokur (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINE
© Brian Brady
FRISNES
© Brian Brady
FRISNES
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!