ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Condock IV - IMO 8324701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Condock IVAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8324701Hits:951
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
Gibraltar flag general cargo/Roro vessel Condock IV, bt. 1984, gt. 6784, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle Roro 6
IMO:8324701
Flag:Germany
Former name(s):
- Condock Iv (Until 2013 Dec)
- Submerger Ii (Until 1993 Dec 28)
- Este Submerger Ii (Until 1992 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,786 tons
Summer DWT:4,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este Submerger II
© simonwp
Submerger II
© Frits Olinga
ESTE-SUBMERGER II
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 22, 2006 19:08 (11 years ago)
and here is Wanda A.name history
ex PETER WEHR, FMG AMERICA, PETER WEHR, SAMUDERA THAI, PETER WEHR, KHYBER, METZ LARNACA, JÖHSTADT
built at 1987
Matt Ruscher on Dec 21, 2006 02:08 (11 years ago)
great shot great ship, thanks for posting
Peter Thede on Dec 20, 2006 08:49 (11 years ago)
nice shot and ship
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!