ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE - IMO 9301445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ASTROLABEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301445Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM LŽAstrolabe - 02.10.06 Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.calais
IMO:9301445
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805683
Callsign:CQEG
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm L'astrolabe (Until 2010 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,263 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’18.71” N, 80°29’15.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 17:00:50 UTCNewark
2018 September 8th, 21:00:35 UTCLe Havre
2018 September 6th, 16:00:51 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 5th, 10:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:21 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 24th, 10:00:53 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:27 UTCUssav
2018 August 17th, 07:00:14 UTCPamit
2018 August 17th, 07:00:13 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 29th, 17:00:56 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CALAIS
© gwrdave
BOMAR CALAIS
© Paul Finnigan
BOMAR CALAIS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!