ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARIBBEAN - IMO 9333383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARIBBEANAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333383Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM CARIBBEAN - River Elbe 30.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonni Ritscher
IMO:9333383
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091136
Callsign:A8JT7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Caribbean (Until 2008 May 17)
- Jonni Ritscher (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 2006 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,243 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’30.94” N, 11°2’7.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
03:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 03:30:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 14th, 17:30:44 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 10th, 01:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 August 4th, 09:00:15 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 1st, 17:30:00 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 26th, 02:00:18 UTCKotka
2018 July 21st, 11:00:26 UTCWilhemshaven
2018 July 21st, 04:00:16 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 15th, 00:00:53 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 13th, 00:00:30 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CARIBBEAN
© Michael Schindler
JONNI RITSCHER
© Ken Smith
JONNI RITSCHER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!