ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA LIAN - IMO 8812746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:DA LIANAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8812746Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Da Lian - Malacca Strait 13.11.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Lestari
IMO:8812746
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016495
Callsign:PMZI
Former name(s):
- Da Lian (Until 2009 Jul)
- Fair Fortune (Until 2001 Jun)
- Maersk Asia Quarto (Until 1994 Jun)
- Excellence Container (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,979 tons
Summer DWT:9,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA LIAN
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!