ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS CAMEROUN - IMO 9182631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:DELMAS CAMEROUNAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9182631Hits:1,335
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Cameroon - 01.10.06 discharging/loading at Hong Anchorage. It still has some flair about old times. The bad thing for the seafarers, the shoreleaf cannot to be used due the expensive cost for the shore transfer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ig 1
IMO:9182631
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563750000
Callsign:9V2422
Former name(s):
- As Saxonia (Until 2013 Nov)
- Delmas Cameroun (Until 2011 Jun)
- Saxonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd San Francisco (Until 2005 Nov)
- Saxonia (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’53.56” N, 103°45’50.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:P30
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCP01
2018 September 8th, 09:30:42 UTCP40
2018 September 7th, 03:30:57 UTCP03
2018 September 6th, 14:30:44 UTCP34
2018 September 5th, 07:15:00 UTCP16
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCP27
2018 August 31st, 14:30:16 UTCP40
2018 August 29th, 09:15:49 UTCP04
2018 August 28th, 16:00:49 UTCP3
2018 August 20th, 22:30:19 UTCW Anch
More Of This Ship
IG 1
© Viktor
IG 1
© Viktor
IG 1
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 02:55 (11 years ago)
Amazing to think that this still happens especially in Hong Kong, thanks for sharing :-D

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!