ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moray Firth IV - IMO 5241427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Moray Firth IVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5241427Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The wonderfully-named Moray Firth IV proceeding upriver off Tilbury 27/7/80. Try saying the name after a few pints :pint: :pint:
Vessel Identification
Name:Anro Pioneer
IMO:5241427
Former name(s):
- Moray Firth Iv (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:612 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORAY FIRTH IV
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANRO PIONEER
© PWR
ANRO PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:15 (12 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!