ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD BYRON - IMO 7928055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:LORD BYRONAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7928055Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Penultimate Cardiff class bulker completed by Govan Shipbuilders in 1981 for Bishopsgate Shipping Co. outbound on trials.
I think she could still be sailing as JOHN P
Vessel Identification
Name:Jina
IMO:7928055
Former name(s):
- Jin Hai Yuan (Until 2014 Apr)
- Harutec (Until 2008 Jul)
- John P (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ioannis A P (Until 1998 Mar)
- Balsa (Until 1997)
- Wani Bird (Until 1991)
- Bolnes (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,079 tons
Summer DWT:26,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLNES
© pieter melissen
HARUTEC
© lys
JIN HAI YUAN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!