ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XANADU - IMO 8307545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:XANADUAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307545Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Tenang
IMO:8307545
Former name(s):
- Xanadu (Until 2009 Dec)
- Maria (Until 2002)
- Cedrela (Until 1989 Sep)
- Dimitros Critikos (Until 1988)
- Dimitros Criticos (Until 1988)
- Kepbrave (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,844 tons
Summer DWT:42,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xanadu
© Andreas Schlatterer
Xanadu
© Stan Muller
XANADU
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Dec 25, 2006 12:25 (11 years ago)
NOT AT ALL, WELLCOME

RGRDS
POLAR
++++
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:37 (11 years ago)
Great picture! Very nice angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!