ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN RAFAAT - IMO 7503221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN RAFAATAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7503221Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Split, Croatia on 20.12.2006.
Built: 1978
DWT: 6016
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Planet
IMO:7503221
Flag:Sao Tome & Principe
MMSI:668449476
Former name(s):
- Captain Rafaat (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brave (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ionian Sea (Until 2001 Aug)
- Alhena (Until 1990 Feb)
- Ortiguera (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIAN SEA
© Yvon Perchoc
EASTERN PLANET
© Jodlauk
CAPTAIN RAFAAT
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!