ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEVO EXPRESS - IMO 7602754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:GEVO EXPRESSAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602754Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Varna , 18-02-2006

Call Sign : YKON
GRT : 3506
DWT: 4760
LOA: 106.1
Built: Braila Shipyard, Romania, 1976
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic

Former names: 80 IRAN SHAHEED, 87 AREJ EXPRESS, 89 GEVO EXPRESS

Vessel Identification
Name:Sylemar
IMO:7602754
Former name(s):
- Gevo Express (Until 2008 Jul)
- Arej Express (Until 1989 Mar)
- Arya Marmar (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,452 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYLEMAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
SYLEMAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
SYLEMAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!