ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mosel - IMO 7431674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MoselAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7431674Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Gravesend outbound 6/2/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Emilie
IMO:7431674
Former name(s):
- Lofoten (Until 1997)
- Loften (Until 1997)
- Freja (Until 1996 Jul)
- Mosel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freja
© simonwp
THOR EMILIE
© PWR
FREJA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!