ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODESSA - IMO 7301221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jorge manuel dias [View profile]Title:ODESSAAdded:Jan 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7301221Hits:698
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Former vessel Odessa arriving Lisbon in early eighties when is presence was usual. Same with other russian cruise vessels before the cruise boom the bring us the mega cruise ships that we have today.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney
IMO:7301221
Former name(s):
- Odessa (Until 2007 Jan)
- Odessa I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Odessa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Copenhagen (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,889 tons
Summer DWT:2,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODESSA
© eckhard uhrbrock
ODESSA
© eckhard uhrbrock
ODESSA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!