ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Antarctic - IMO 9076258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rik [View profile]Title:Frio AntarcticAdded:Feb 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9076258Hits:400
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Frio Antarctic leaving IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Petropavlovsk
IMO:9076258
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341759000
Callsign:V4RV2
Former name(s):
- Frio Antarctic (Until 2013 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,715 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°48’8.45” N, 15°42’10.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 306° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:50 UTCConakry
2018 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 7th, 09:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 7th, 09:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 7th, 09:00:57 UTCNouadhibou
2017 December 19th, 20:00:54 UTCOran
2017 December 4th, 13:00:50 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
FRIO PETROPAVLOVSK
© Patalavaca
Frio Petropavlovsk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Petropavlovsk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!