ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maksim Abramov [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Feb 19, 2021
Captured:February 13, 2021IMO:9344722Hits:647
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the Sea Channel, outbound. The guy in the left corner is a maritime traffic controller :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’6” N, 26°54’54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:6th Jun 2019
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:03 UTCRukgd
2018 September 7th, 09:00:50 UTCBrv
2018 September 5th, 04:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 02:30:03 UTCFiktk
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 August 17th, 02:00:11 UTCFiktk
2018 August 14th, 17:00:18 UTCRukgd
2018 August 8th, 14:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:21 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
VALENTINA
© bs1mrc
Valentina
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Novoen on Feb 20, 2021 09:17 (16 days ago)
Nearest port? Turn left at the next crossroad
Adrian Ford on Feb 19, 2021 16:16 (17 days ago)
I told you to turn right
Brett Bachmann on Feb 19, 2021 15:46 (17 days ago)
Wow, this is a first for me....very interesting @Maksim and all the best to you too !
Maksim Abramov on Feb 19, 2021 15:23 (17 days ago)
Brett, I suppose it is risky but being in such fresh air does him good). Ice on the edge is strong enough in spite of unnerving cracking sounds under your feet. Best regards. Maksim
Brett Bachmann on Feb 19, 2021 15:15 (17 days ago)
What is he standing on ? Part of floating ice ??
Brett Bachmann on Feb 19, 2021 15:12 (17 days ago)
He has a risky job ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!