ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vegaland - IMO 7718539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VegalandAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7718539Hits:678
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vegaland at port of Gothenburg august 2006.
Reg:12601
Built:1979
Wharft:Mitsui, Japan
DWT:12.007
GT:9.386
Knot:19,5
Renamed 1981 to M/S TARN.
Renamed 1983 to M/S VEGALAND
Transferred 1984 to RED AB TRANSOCEAN, Göteborg.
Sold 1994 to BYLOCK & NORDSJÖFRAKT, Skärhamn.
Stretched 1996 with 20 meter. New GT: 20.871.


Vessel Identification
Name:Vegaland
IMO:7718539
Former name(s):
- Tarn (Until 1983)
- Vegaland (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,871 tons
Summer DWT:12,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vegaland
© simonwp
VEGALAND
© simonwp
VEGALAND
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!